Essential Oils

Essential Oils

Offered By
Aromakimia
View more details Accepts all Domestic/Foreign inquiries

Aromakimia

Mr. Muhammad Ilham
Bekasi, Jawa Barat ...More Jl.Dahlia Kav.298 RT06 RW06 Komplek.Barata Harapan Jaya, Bekasi, Jawa Barat, 17124, Indonesia

Open Map

Product Details

Offered ByAromakimia
Product Description

We would like to offer you some Indonenesian Essential Oils such a Clove leaf oil, Clove bud Oil, Absolute rose Oil and Jasmine Oil,etc
In a month, we can produce 10000 - 15000 kg. We also depend into request.
Common Name : Clove leaf essential oil
Botanical Name : Syzgium aromaticum
Place of Origin : Indonesia
FEMA Number : 2325
Parts Used : Dried leaf of clove
Method of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Color and Appearance : Brown Yellow Liquid
Odor : Spicy, Warm, Clove-like odor
Refractive Index : 1.525 @ 25oC
Specific Gravity : 1.025 @ 25oC
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol 70%
Main Component : Eugenol 70 a 78 % by GC
I - Caryophillene 3.5%
I -pinene 0.1%
I -copaene 0.10 %
I -Humulene 0.1 %
Eugenyl Acetate 8.01%
And other until 100%

Company Details

aromakimia, Established in 2009 at Bekasi in Jawa Barat, is leading Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company of Essential Oils & Aromatics in Indonesia. aromakimia is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With their extensive experience of supplying and trading Essential Oils, aromakimia has made a reputed name for themselves in the market with high quality Essential Oils etc.
Focusing on a customer centric approach, aromakimia has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Essential Oils & Aromatics in bulk from aromakimia at Trade India quality-assured products.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company
  • ESTABLISHMENT 2009
Explore Related Categories
Send Enquiry to Supplier
Aromakimia To: